1 Saint Pete Saints Cooperstown Dreams Park 53 Athlete's Edge
2 Central Alabama Rebels 54 Westlake Warriors
3 Tennessee Ravens 102 104 55 Westfield Blue Devils
4 East Cobb Spartans Wed 10:00 AM 101 103 Wed 10:00 AM 56 Cheshire Red Storm
5 Jacksonville BlueClaws Field 19 Wed 12:00 PM 52 104 TEAM SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 51 Wed 12:00 PM Field 15 57 Midwest Outlaws
6 Lake Shore Graysox 101 (7-6) Field 19 Wed 3:00 PM 49 Week # 4 (Jun 23-29, 2012) 50 Wed 3:00 PM Field 15 103 (5-4) 58 Baldwin Prospects
7 Titans Baseball 52 (13-1) Field 19 Wed 5:30 PM 16 (12-5) 15 (13-0) Wed 5:30 PM Field 15 51 (21-0) 59 Strike Zone Spiders
8 Piedmont Baseball 100 (4-2) 49 (6-5) Field 19     Field 15 50 (8-5) 98 (9-7) 60 Halfmoon Mariners
9 Ohio Elite Wed 10:00 AM 100 16 (15-3)     15 (13-1) 98 Wed 10:00 AM 61 Arden Attackers
10 Warhawks Baseball Field 22 Wed 12:00 PM 53 (3-2) Wed 8:00 PM 16 (11-1) 15 Wed 8:00 PM 54 Wed 12:00 PM Field 18 62 Midland Chiefs
11 Sports A Rama Spartans 99 Field 22 Wed 3:00 PM 53 Field 16     Field 15 47 Wed 3:00 PM Field 18 97 63 Eden Eagles
12 Clifton Park Legends 53 (9-3) Field 22 Wed 5:30 PM         Wed 5:30 PM Field 18 54 (6-5) 64 Lakeshore Park
13 Storm Baseball 70 48 Field 22 17     18 Field 18 47 (8-3) 72 (14-6) 65 Montgomery Mavericks
14 Wayne Mavericks Wed 10:00 AM 69 17 (10-8) Thursday Thursday 18 (5-1) 72 Wed 10:00 AM 66 Kentucky Blaze
15 Maryland Cardinals Field 7 Wed 12:00 PM 68 (9-7) 8:30 AM 16 (6-2)
2 8:30 AM 67 Wed 12:00 PM Field 10 67 Ormond Beach Golden Spikes
16 Tar Heels Baseball 69 (8-6) Field 7 Wed 3:00 PM 68 Field 7       Field 10 34 (8-4) Wed 3:00 PM Field 10 71 68 Harford Sox
17 Mayfield Wildcats 68 (6-5) Field 7 Wed 5:30 PM 32         34 Wed 5:30 PM Field 10 67 (12-8) 69 Concord Diamond Dawgs Gray
18 Mt. Pleasant Cubs 84 33 Field 7 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 10 34 (12-5) 82 70 Westfield Blue Dawgs
19 Dixie Heat Wed 10:00 AM 83 (17-12) 32 (9-0) Field 7 1     2 (11-2) Field 10 31 81 Wed 10:00 AM 71 Rawlings Tigers
20 Mad Mavericks Field 4 Wed 12:00 PM 83 1 (14-1) Thursday   16 7 (12-5)  Thursday 2 (13-11) 62 Wed 12:00 PM Field 5 72 Rochester Recruits
21 Florida Spikes 83 (13-5) Field 4 Wed 3:00 PM 40 (3-1) 12:00 PM        12:00 PM 39 (10-7) Wed 3:00 PM Field 5 81 (8-7) 73 Lake Forest Scouts Blue
22 Canton Cardinals 61 Field 4 Wed 5:30 PM 40 Field 7        Field 10 39 Wed 5:30 PM Field 5 62 (15-3) 74 Troy Bulldogs
23 Mustang Baseball 86 (10-8) 40 (6-4) Field 4 Wed 8:00 PM 8         7 (11-0) Wed 8:00 PM Field 5 39 (12-6) 88 (7-3) 75 Homer Heat Gold
24 Rawlings Renegades Wed 10:00 AM 86 25 Field 4             Field 5 26 88 Wed 10:00 AM 76 Montreal All Stars
25 Norcross Blue Devils Field 6 Wed 12:00 PM 60 (15-3) 8 (5-2) Thursday         Thursday 7 (13-1) 59 Wed 12:00 PM Field 17 77 Burnsville Lightning
26 Avon Lake Storm 85 Field 6 Wed 3:00 PM 60 8:30 AM         8:30 AM 42 Wed 3:00 PM Field 17 87 78 Belle Chasse Thunder
27 Sussex Hawks White 60 (8-3) Field 6 Wed 5:30 PM 24 Field 4 9     7 (12-4) Field 5 23 (10-8) Wed 5:30 PM Field 17 59 (15-2) 79 Arsenal Baseball Club
28 West Virginia Charge 76 (18-3) 41 Field 6 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 17 42 (7-2) 74 80 Grand Rapids Titans
29 GX3 Wed 10:00 AM 76 24 (20-18) Field 6 9 (29-5)     23 Field 17 23 (1-0) 73 (5-2) Wed 10:00 AM 81 Coughlin Cubs
30 Carroll Manor Cardinals Field 8 Wed 12:00 PM 65 9 (16-1) Thursday   #5 Jacksonville BlueClaws (FL) #7 Titans Baseball (GA)  Thursday 10 73 Wed 12:00 PM Field 9 82 Annapolis PAL Rockfish
31 West Hills Storm 75 Field 8 Wed 3:00 PM 36 (8-2) 3:00 PM    3:00 PM 35 Wed 3:00 PM Field 9 73 (8-4) 83 Texas Titans
32 Sykesville Cyclones 65 (10-6) Field 8 Wed 5:30 PM 36 (8-6) Field 7          Field 10 30 Wed 5:30 PM Field 9 66 84 New Trier Blue
33 Howell Hawks 94 (15-2) 36 (15-3) Field 8 Wed 8:00 PM 36 (6-3)   Championship Game   3 (15-4) Wed 8:00 PM Field 9 35 (8-6) 96 (11-3) 85 Hopewell Spartans
34 BPT Hurricanes Wed 10:00 AM 94 29 Field 8     Field #3 - 9:15pm     Field 9 30 (10-8) 96 Wed 10:00 AM 86 Middleburg Hts Meteors
35 Louisiana Lagniappe Field 13 Wed 12:00 PM 56 4 Thursday 36     3 Thursday 3 (10-1) 55 (5-2) Wed 12:00 PM Field 14 87 Carmel Cubs
36 Carolina Diamond Dawgs 93 Field 13 Wed 3:00 PM 45 8:30 AM     Week # 4 Champions     8:30 AM 55 Wed 3:00 PM Field 14 95 88 Black Sox
37 Walnut Creek Bulldawgs 56 (12-0) Field 13 Wed 5:30 PM 20 (17-9) Field 8         Field 9 19 Wed 5:30 PM Field 14 55 (11-5) 89 Miracles Carolina Blue
38 Metro Capitals 78 (14-0) 45 (12-3) Field 13 Wed 8:00 PM       #5 Jacksonville BlueClaws (FL) (12-7)       Wed 8:00 PM Field 14 46 80 90 Wilmington Wildcats
39 Western Carolina Angels Wed 10:00 AM 78 (17-5) 20 (8-0) Field 13 20         14 Field 14 19 (9-2) 79 Wed 10:00 AM 91 Cheshire Rams
40 Sussex Hawks Red Field 1 Wed 12:00 PM 78 13 Thursday        Thursday 14 (5-0) 63 Wed 12:00 PM Field 2 92 Biscuits
41 Sharon Springs Blue Spartans 77 Field 1 Wed 3:00 PM 37 (21-6) 12:00 PM   5 (15-9) 6  12:00 PM 38 (5-3) Wed 3:00 PM Field 2 79 (13-10) 93 New Trier Green
42 Philadelphia Senators 64 Field 1 Wed 5:30 PM 37 Field 8    Field 9 38 Wed 5:30 PM Field 2 63 (4-2) 94 Orion Chargers
43 Pleasant Hill Hawks 92 37 (13-1) Field 1 Wed 8:00 PM 5 (14-1)     6 (9-4) Wed 8:00 PM Field 2 38 (10-6) 90 95 Burnsville Storm
44 Northville Cubs Wed 10:00 AM 91 28 Field 1     HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED     Field 2 27 89 (12-2) Wed 10:00 AM 96 Coconut Creek Hawks
45 Crescenta Valley Crush Field 12 Wed 12:00 PM 57 (19-7) 5 (13-4) Thursday   (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT)   Thursday 6 (4-3) 89 (16-7) Wed 12:00 PM Field 11 97 Sandlot Baseball Club
46 DBA Crushers 91 (4-2) Field 12 Wed 3:00 PM 57 8:30 AM         8:30 AM 89 Wed 3:00 PM Field 11 89 (14-3) 98 Lake Bluff Bobcats
47 Make the Right Pitch Doubledays 57 (12-0) Field 12 Wed 5:30 PM 21 Field 1  5 (14-4) 6 (11-6) Field 2 22 (10-4) Wed 5:30 PM Field 11 58 99 Colorado Hornets
48 Birmingham Blue Sox 44 Field 12 Wed 8:00 PM   BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES   Wed 8:00 PM Field 11 43 100 NC Baseball Academy
49 Sal Urso's High Performance 21 (4-1) Field 12 12 AND STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE 22 Field 11 22 (10-5) 101 Lake Forest Scouts Gold
50 Midway Mavericks 12 (13-1) 11 102 Burnsville Thunder
51 Monroe County Bandits Report Date/Time: June 29, 2012/8:52 AM 103 Minooka Rivercats
52 CC Slammers 104 Lake Bluff Redhawks