1 Legends Baseball Cooperstown Dreams Park 47 Motor City Hit Dogs Orange
2 Miami Brawlers 82 84 48 Carolina Twins
3 Team Phenom/ABD Wed 10:00 AM 81 83 Wed 10:00 AM 49 Long Island Inferno Orange
4 Pembroke Lakes Bulldogs Field 2 Wed 12:00 PM 36 (14-2) 92 TEAM SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 35 (5-3) Wed 12:00 PM Field 1 50 Weston Rattlers
5 San Diego Stars North 81 (7-6) Field 2 Wed 3:00 PM 36 (8-4) Week # 3 (Jun 19-25, 2010) 35 (6-4) Wed 3:00 PM Field 1 83 (10-9) 51 Mattituck Mets
6 San Diego Show 80 (15-7) 36 (12-0) Field 2 Wed 5:30 PM 36 (6-2) 35 (18-6) Wed 5:30 PM Field 1 35 (21-1) 78 (6-3) 52 Cheshire Reds
7 Weston Hawks Wed10:00 80 25 Field 2     Field 1 26 78 Wed 10:00 AM 53 USA Patriots
8 Frozen Ropes Rays Field 6 Wed 12:00 PM 37 (6-3) 8 Thursday 36 35 Thursday 7 38 Wed 12:00 PM Field 4 54 Ohio Glaciers
9 South Florida Mariners 79 Field 6 Wed 3:00 PM 37 8:30 AM      8:30 AM 23 (6-0) Wed 3:00 PM Field 4 77 55 Blackstone Valley Thunder
10 643 DP Cougars 37 (8-0) Field 6   Field 5     Field 4   Field 4 38 (14-4) 56 Rays Baseball Club
11 Cincy Flames 53 (11-2) 24 5:30 PM    
    Wed #5%5::30 PM 23 (5-4) 54 57 Houston Sox
12 Beaver Valley Black 10U Wed 12:00 PM 53 Field 5 9     23 Field 4 51 Wed 12:00 PM 58 Lake Norman Royals
13 Beaver Valley Red 10U Field 5 Wed 3:00 PM         Wed 3:00 PM Field 3 59 Mason-Dixon Ruffnecks
14 Charlotte Megastars Elite 66 (6-1) 52 Field 5 9 (6-4)  Thursday     Thursday 10 Field 3 51 (7-6) 68 60 Gainesville Ghosts
15 Auburn Slammers Wed 10:00 AM 66 9 (13-6)  12:00 PM  1 2   12:00 PM 10 (5-0) 67 Wed 10:00 AM 61 Edgewood Bulldogs
16 Florida Pokers Field 22 Wed 12:00 PM 44 Field 10         Field 7 43 (8-4) Wed 12:00 PM Field 19 62 Coal Mountain Raiders
17 Treasure Coast Young Guns 65 Field 22 Wed 3:00 PM 17         43 (8-4) Wed3:00 PM Field 19 67 (5-4) 63 Hudson Explorers Blue
18 Smithville Sting 64

44 (11-6)

Field 22             Field 19 43 (6-4) 62 64 BGRA Bearcats
19 Kennesaw Mustangs Wed 10:00 AM 63 (2-1) 17 (14-1) Wed 5:30 PM 45           43 Wed 5:30 PM 18 61 (4-3) Wed 10:00 AM 65 Twinsburg Tigers
20 Virginia Cannons Field 21 Wed 12:00 PM 45 (6-0) Field 17               Field 16 61 Wed 12:00 PM Field 20 66 Tustin Bulldogs
21 Simpsonville Stars 63 (2-0) Field 21 Wed 3:00 PM   Thursday           Thursday   Wed 3:00 PM Field 20 61 (12-2) 67 Wilton Warriors
22 Long Island Lookouts 90 45 Field 21 45 (6-2) 8:30 AM            8:30 AM 15 Field 20 46 92 68 Georgia Mudcats
23 East Cobb Rays Wed 10:00 AM 89 16 Field 10  1 (6-3)       2 (2-1) Field 7 15 (8-0) 91 Wed10:00 AM 69 Cheshire Rams
24 Norcal Bullets Field 8 Wed 12:00 PM 32 (3-2) 1 (4-3)     2 (16-0) 31 Wed 12:00 PM Field 7 70 Tinley Park Bulldogs
25 Lake Norman Wildcats 89 (10-9) Field 8 Wed 3:00 PM 32 Thursday   #5 San Diego Stars North (CA) #14 Charlotte Megastars Elite (NC)   Thursday 30 Wed 3:00 PM Field 7 91 (6-2) 71 South Florida Contenders
26 TABU 72 32 (13-1) Field 8 Wed 5:30 PM 4 (7-6) 3:00 PM     3:00 PM 3 Wed 5:30 PM Field 7 31 (12-3) 70 (16-0) 72 Emmorton Eagles
27 San Diego Longhorns Wed 10:00 AM 71 29 Field 8   Field 10           Field 7   Field 7 30 (9-8) 70 (8-2) Wed 10:00 AM 73 Tidewater Bombers
28 Green Brook Heat Field 16 Wed 12:00 PM 41 4 (6-3) Thursday Championship Game   14 (13-7) Thursday 3 (10-8) 70 (6-2) Wed 12:00 PM Field 17 74 CNY Pioneers
29 Reisterstown Express 71 (7-2) Field 16 Wed 3:00 PM 20 8:30 AM 4   Field #3 - 9:15pm      8:30 AM 70 Wed 3:00 PM Field 17 69 75 Choo Choo City Mustangs
30 Concord Diamond Dawgs 57 (11-3) 41 (5-4) Field 16   Field 9         Field 8   Field 17 42 60 (8-0) 76 Germantown Hawks
31 Mizuno Edge Wed 10:00 AM 57 20 (14-2) Wed 5:30 PM       Week # 3 Champions       Wed 5:30 PM 19 60 (6-4) Wed 10:00 AM 77 Columbia Roaddogs
32 Silicon Valley Storm Field 15 Wed 12:00 PM 48 (8-7) Field 15 48         14 (8-4) Field 18 60 Wed 12:00 PM Field 18 78 Westfield Rocks
33 Kings Baseball 58 Field 15 Wed 3:0 PM       #14 Charlotte Megastars Elite (NC) (8-1)       Wed 3:00 PM Field 18 59 79 Atkinson Bulldogs
34 Columbia County Bulldogs 74 48 (13-7) Field 15 48 (14-2)         14 (6-4) Field 18 47 76 80 Noblesville Heat
35 Lamorinda Naturals Wed 10:00 AM 73 (2-1) 13         14 (12-1) 75 (11-2) Wed 10:00 AM 81 Villa Park Titans
36 Tri State Arsenal Field 14 Wed 12:00 PM 73  Thursday         Thursday 75 Wed 12:00 PM Field 5 82 South Jersey Young Guns
37 California Diamond Devils 73 (10-3) Field 14 Wed 3:00 PM 21 12:00 PM         12:00 PM 22 Wed 3:00 PM Field 12 75 (5-4) 83 Palos Verdes Bombers
38 Clifton Park Cougars 40 Field 14   Field 9   5 (11-6) 14 (8-5)   Field 8   Field 12 39 84 HC Hurricanes
39 Severna Park Green Hornets 56 (12-3) 21 (9-0) Wed 5:30 PM 56     11 (8-7) Wed5:30 PM 22 (7-2) 55 85 Concord Carlisle Minutemen
40 Buckhead Braves Wed 12:00 PM 56 (5-4) Field 6         Field 19 50 Wed 12:00 PM 86 Milan Road Warriors
41 Tustin Thunder Field 13 Wed 3:00 PM                 Wed 3:00 PM Field 11 87 Ellet Reds
42 Motor City Hit Dogs Blue 88 (15-6) 49 Field 13 56 (5-2) Thursday         Thursday 11 (13-8) Field 11 50 (9-4) 86 (2-0) 88 BL Rebels
43 Decatur Vipers Wed 10:00 AM 88 (10-4) 12 8:30 AM   HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED    8:30 AM 11 (9-6) 86 Wed 10:00 AM 89 Maine Blizzards
44 Junior Prospects Field 9 Wed 12:00 PM 88 Field 1 5 (9-4) (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT) 11 Field 2 34 (9-3)

Wed 12

12:00 PM

Field 10 90 Mud Hens
45 San Diego Stars South 87 Field 9 Wed 3:00 PM 28     34 Wed 3:00 PM Field 10 85 91 North Bend Knuckleballers
46 Sal Urso's High Performance 33 Field 9 Wed 5:30 PM     BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES     Wed 5:30 PM Field 10 34 (7-0) 92 GGB Patriots
    28 (11-2) Field 9 5 (12-0) AND STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE 6 Field 10 27    
    5 (8-1) 6 (6-0)    
    Report Date/Time: June 24, 2010/11:40 PM