1 Team Anderson Cooperstown Dreams Park 52 Hurricanes
2 Vienna Vipers 53 CT Hurricanes
3 South Bay Dukes 100 (9-3) 102 54 Armonk Bobcats
4 Southern Tier Titans Wed 10:00 AM 100 101 (7-2) Wed 10:00 AM 55 Hanover Sports
5 Lancaster Jr. Barnstormers Field 7 Wed 12:00 PM 52 (15-2) 102 TEAM SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 101 Wed 12:00 PM Field 15 56 Middletown Mavericks White
6 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars 99 Field 19 Wed 3:00 PM 52 (4-3) Week # 12 (Aug 21-27, 2010) 50 (27-3) Wed 3:00 PM Field 15 101 (11-3) 57 Three Village Yankees
7 Franklin Square Colts 52 (23-11) Field 19 Wed 5:30 PM 52 50 Wed 5:30 PM Field 15 51 58 Riverside Royals
8 Tri State Arsenal 98 (12-6) 49 Field 19     Field 15 50 (15-3) 96 59 Diamond Dawgs
9 Westlake Village Stars Wed 10:00 AM 98 16     15 95 Wed 10:00 AM 60 Auburn Legends
10 Howell Hurricanes Field 10 Wed 12:00 PM 53 Wed 8:00 PM 17 54 Wed 8:00 PM 54 (7-4) Wed 12:00 PM Field 18 61 Lake County Sidewinders
11 New Hampshire Diamond Devils 97 Field 22 Wed 3:00 PM 48 Field 16     Field 15 54 (8-7) Wed 3:00 PM Field 18 95 (13-4) 62 Smithtown Longhorns
12 S.C. Tritons 53 (14-2) Field 22 Wed 5:30 PM         Wed 5:30 PM Field 18 54 (15-3) 63 Virginia Bruins
13 New Jersey Yard Dawgs 48 (5-1) Field 22 17 (16-5)     54 (7-6) Field 18 47 64 Rhody Rippers
14 Frozen Ropes Spartans 69 (5-4) 17 (12-5) Thursday Thursday 18 70 65 Dix Hills Dodgers
15 Massapequa Chiefs Wed 12:00 PM 69 8:30 AM 1
34 8:30 AM 67 Wed 12:00 PM 66 Langhorne Lions
16 California Yankees Field 7 Wed 3:00 PM 33 (3-0) Field 7       Field 10 34 (21-2) Wed 3:00 PM Field 10 67 Kernersville Krush
17 Westchester Clippers 68 Field 7 Wed 5:30 PM 33         34 (11-8) Wed 5:30 PM Field 10 67 (8-6) 68 Carolina Lightning
18 Boston Blackjacks 82 33 (9-2) Field 7 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 10 34 (10-6) 80 69 Horner Park Stallions
19 North Stamford Express Wed 10:00 AM 81 32 Field 7 1 (6-4)     34 (16-10) Field 10 31 79 Wed 10:00 AM 70 Hudson Valley Heat
20 Long Island Inferno Black Field 4 Wed 12:00 PM 61 (7-1) 1 (5-2) Thursday   8 7  Thursday 2 62 Wed 12:00 PM Field 5 71 Jersey Shore Jaguars
21 Manhattan Beach Heaters 81 (11-10) Field 4 Wed 3:00 PM 61 12:00 PM        12:00 PM 39 (14-13) Wed 3:00 PM Field 5 79 (5-3) 72 GVAA Vikings
22 Southern California Golden Spikes 61 (17-2) Field 4 Wed 5:30 PM 25 Field 7        Field 10 39 Wed 5:30 PM Field 5 62 (17-4) 73 Hingham Heat
23 Cen Cal 84 (5-4) 40 Field 4 Wed 8:00 PM 8 (12-6)         7 (7-6) Wed 8:00 PM Field 5 39 (16-13) 86 74 New England Firebirds Blue
24 Rochester Rage Wed 10:00 AM 84 (3-0) 25 (8-7) Field 4             Field 5 26 85 Wed 10:00 AM 75 Merillon Sharks
25 Forest Hill Storm Field 6 Wed 12:00 PM 84 8 (16-4) Thursday         Thursday 7 (14-4) 59 Wed 12:00 PM Field 17 76 Abington Raiders
26 Northern Virginia Knights 83 Field 6 Wed 3:00 PM 41 8:30 AM         8:30 AM 42 Wed 3:00 PM Field 17 85 (7-3) 77 Chester Blackhawks
27 Valley Forge Rangers 60 Field 6 Wed 5:30 PM 24 (6-2) Field 4 8 (15-13)     7 (5-4) Field 5 23 Wed 5:30 PM Field 17 59 (7-5) 78 North Wall Knights
28 Western Branch Bruins 74 (5-3) 41 (6-3) Field 6 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 17 42 (9-2) 72 79 Beekman Wreck
29 River City Bats Wed 10:00 AM 74 24 (15-2) Field 6 24     10 Field 17 23 (6-5) 71 Wed 10:00 AM 80 Diamonds
30 Manalapan Cyclones Field 8 Wed 12:00 PM 65 (10-1) 9 Thursday   #21 Manhattan Beach Heaters (CA) #6 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars (MA)  Thursday 10 (16-15) 66 Wed 12:00 PM Field 9 81 Upper Moreland Bears
31 CPW Jaguars 73 Field 8 Wed 3:00 PM 65 (16-4) 3:00 PM    3:00 PM 35 (18-2) Wed 3:00 PM Field 9 71 (12-4) 82 South Bay Black Hawks
32 Long Island Mud Dogs 65 (18-6) Field 8 Wed 5:30 PM 65 Field 7          Field 10 35 Wed 5:30 PM Field 9 66 (5-4) 83 Plainview Hawks
33 Kimberton Aces 92 36 Field 8 Wed 8:00 PM 4 (10-9)   Championship Game   3 (6-3) Wed 8:00 PM Field 9 35 (15-3) 94 (6-5) 84 White Plains Wildcats
34 Clarkstown Stars Wed 10:00 AM 91 29 Field 8     Field #3 - 9:15pm     Field 9 30 94 Wed 10:00 AM 85 Richmond Hit Dogs
35 West LA Wave Field 13 Wed 12:00 PM 56 4 (7-6) Thursday 4     3 Thursday 3 (4-1) 55 (19-3) Wed 12:00 PM Field 14 86 Port Washington Legends Blue
36 Wilbraham Falcons 91 (6-5) Field 13 Wed 3:00 PM 45 8:30 AM     Week # 12 Champions     8:30 AM 55 Wed 3:00 PM Field 14 93 87 Upper Providence Legends
37 Lincoln Rhode Island 56 (11-5) Field 13 Wed 5:30 PM 20 Field 8         Field 9 19 Wed 5:30 PM Field 14 55 (16-4) 88 Tritons
38 Palos Verdes Waves 76 45 (10-9) Field 13 Wed 8:00 PM       #6 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars (MA) (4-3)       Wed 8:00 PM Field 14 46 78 (12-6) 89 Redmond Rockets
39 East Fishkill Wolverines Wed 10:00 AM 75 20 (18-1) Field 13 13         14 Field 14 19 (8-6) 78 Wed 10:00 AM 90 Arlington Bandits
40 South Jersey Young Guns Field 1 Wed 12:00 PM 64 (13-7) 13 (7-6) Thursday        Thursday 14 (1-0) 63 (20-1) Wed 12:00 PM Field 2 91 Mineola Hurricanes
41 Old Bridge Lightning 75 (6-5) Field 1 Wed 3:00 PM 64 (14-1) 12:00 PM   21 (4-3) 6 (21-3)  12:00 PM 63 Wed 3:00 PM Field 2 77 92 Nova Nats
42 Cream Ridge Cardinals 64 (5-0) Field 1 Wed 5:30 PM 64 Field 8    Field 9 27 Wed 5:30 PM Field 2 63 (7-3) 93 Brampton Royals
43 Westlake Coyotes 90 (14-5) 37 Field 1 Wed 8:00 PM 5     6 (15-3) Wed 8:00 PM Field 2 38 88 (9-1) 94 Upper Merion Animals
44 Buzzards Bay Baseball Wed 10:00 AM 90 28 Field 1     HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED     Field 2 27 (3-0) 88 (9-7) Wed 10:00 AM 95 Mississauga Southwest Twins
45 Buffalo Wings Field 12 Wed 12:00 PM 57 5 (6-1) Thursday   (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT)   Thursday 6 (22-2) 88 Wed 12:00 PM Field 11 96 Saugus Shamrocks
46 Port Washington Legends Black 89 Field 12 Wed 3:00 PM 44 8:30 AM         8:30 AM 43 Wed 3:00 PM Field 11 87 97 New Fairfield Thundercats
47 La Jolla Surf 57 (2-1) Field 12 Wed 5:30 PM 21 (2-1) Field 1  21 (16-15) 6 (15-1) Field 2 22 (8-0) Wed 5:30 PM Field 11 58 98 Bethlehem Braves
48 Seacoast Storm 44 (10-1) Field 12 Wed 8:00 PM   BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES   Wed 8:00 PM Field 11 43 (15-6) 99 P15 Bombers
49 Cape Cod Clippers 21 (8-2) Field 12 21 (15-13) AND STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE 22 Field 11 22 (1-0) 100 RBI's Storm
50 Oakdale Indians 12 11 101 Dover-Sherborn Raiders
51 La Grange Lightning Report Date/Time: August 27, 2010/6:47 PM 102 Oswego Cobras White