1 Star Maker Team Mizuno Cooperstown Dreams Park 49 Carmel Cubs
2 Team Anderson 85 (23-8) 87 50 Arden Bandits
3 Eastern Massachusetts All Stars Wed 2:00 PM 85 86 Wed 2:00 PM 51 Sun Valley Park Bums
4 California Sting-Bomberz Field 2 Wed 4:00 PM 36 95 TEAM SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 35 Wed 4:00 PM Field 1 52 Texas Stealers
5 Georgia Bandits 84 Field 2 Wed 6:00 PM 25 Week # 12 (Aug 25-31, 2007) 26 (8-3) Wed 6:00 PM Field 1 86 (14-2) 53 Montco Mudcats
6 Hanover Heat 83 36 (7-6) Field 2 Wed 8:00 PM 8 National American Tournament of Champions 26 (18-7) Wed 8:00 PM Field 1 35 (14-1) 81 54 Orange County Bats
7 Southern Tier Titans Wed 2:00 PM 82 25 (4-3) Field 2     Field 1 26 (10-3) 80 Wed 2:00 PM 55 Stamford Blue Sox
8 Placentia Mustangs Field 6 Wed 4:00 PM 37 8 (8-1) Thursday 24 26 Thursday 7 38 Wed 4:00 PM Field 3 56 Oakland Braves
9 Virginia Bruins 82 (12-0) Field 6 Wed 6:00 PM 24 (9-6) 8:30 AM      8:30 AM 23 Wed 6:00 PM Field 3 80 (5-0) 57 Santa Clarita Sharks
10 U.S. Baseball Stars 37 (3-2) Field 6   Field 5     Field 4   Field 3 38 (10-5) 55 58 Central Jersey Jaguars
11 Central Carolina Stars 53 24 (13-1) Wed 8:00 PM    
    Wed 8:00 PM 23 (10-1) 54 (7-5) Wed 2:00 PM 59 Valley Stream Hawks
12 Southern California Bombers Wed 4:00 PM 52 Field 5 24 (15-3)     10 Field 4 54 Wed 4:00 PM Field 4 60 South Bay Stallions
13 Utah Horns Field 5 Wed 6:00 PM         Wed 6:00 PM Field 4 54 (6-2) 61 Smithtown Longhorns
14 Tustin Extreme 69 (12-7) 52 (10-0) Field 5 9  Thursday  Thursday 10 (8-4) Field 4 51 71 (8-0) 62 Sante Fe Springs Thunder
15 Los Alamitos Sluggers Wed 2:00 PM 69 9 (9-5) 12:00 PM   17 2  12:00 PM 10 (19-8) 71 Wed 2:00 PM 63 Bethesda Blue Jays
16 Lapeer Outlaws Field 22 Wed 4:00 PM 44  Field 10      Field 7 43 Wed 4:00 PM Field 19 64 Nassau Heat
17 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team 68 Field 22 Wed 6:00 PM 17 (25-2)         18 Wed 6:00 PM Field 19 70 65 Warriors Baseball Travel Team
18 Alcatraz Boyz 67 (8-7) 44 (2-1) Field 22             Field 19 43 (9-3) 65 (10-6) 66 Team New Jersey
19 Connetquot Chiefs Wed 2:00 PM 67 (5-3) 17 (8-4) Wed 8:00 PM 17 (16-3)           15 Wed 8:00 PM 18 (6-3) 65 (16-3) Wed 2:00 PM 67 Silicon Valley Express
20 San Diego Vipers Field 21 Wed 4:00 PM 67 Field 17 Thursday           Thursday Field 16 65 Wed 4:00 PM Field 20 68 Buffalo Baseball Club
21 West Covina Bandits 66 Field 21 Wed 6:00 PM   8:30 AM            8:30 AM   Wed 6:00 PM Field 20 64 69 Racine Erickson Rattlers
22 Blue Wave 93 45 Field 21 16 Field 10 17 (7-4)       2 (14-3) Field 7 15 (13-1) Field 20 46 95 (9-6) 70 NY Capital District Knights
23 Oakdale Colts Wed 2:00 PM 92 16 (3-1)           15 (12-1) 95 Wed 2:00 PM 71 Long Island Blue Demons
24 Michigan Sports Academy Field 8 Wed 4:00 PM 32 1     2 (17-6) 31 Wed 4:00 PM Field 7 72 Bethlehem Bombers
25 La Verne Eagles 92 (9-6) Field 8 Wed 6:00 PM 29 Thursday   #5 Georgia Bandits(GA) #2 Team Anderson (CA)  Thursday 30 (6-2) Wed 6:00 PM Field 7 94 73 Lake Worth Raiders
26 All American Sport Academy 75 32 (19-4) Field 8 Wed 8:00 PM 4 (10-3) 3:00 PM    3:00 PM 30 Wed 8:00 PM Field 7 31 (18-1) 73 (8-1) 74 Jersey Bulldogs
27 Team Arizona Wed 2:00 PM 74 (10-2) 29 (3-2) Field 8   Field 10        Field 7   Field 7 30 (12-11) 73 (9-2) Wed 2:00 PM 75 Clark Bombers
28 Yorba Linda Aztecs Field 16 Wed 4:00 PM 74 (6-5) 4 (10-1) Thursday N.A.T.C.   14 Thursday 3 73 Wed 4:00 PM Field 17 76 Bay Shore Titans
29 Central Jersey Slammers 74 (10-4) Field 16 Wed 6:00 PM 74 8:30 AM 4   Championship Game      8:30 AM 14 (11-0) Wed 6:00 PM Field 17 72 77 Staten Island Titans
30 Central Florida Red Raiders 61 41 Field 16   Field 9     Field #3 - 9:15pm     Field 8   Field 17 42 63 78 Agawam Bulldogs
31 Team New Era Wed 2:00 PM 60 (14-0) 20 Wed 8:00 PM             Wed 8:00 PM 19 (12-0) 62 (7-3) Wed 2:00 PM 79 Cherry Hill Stealers
32 Avalon Park Thunder Field 15 Wed 4:00 PM 60 Field 15 13     Week # 12 Champions     14 (3-2) Field 18 62 Wed 4:00 PM Field 18 80 Plumstead Baseball
33 Yorba Linda Trojans 60 (14-13) Field 15 Wed 6:00 PM             Wed 6:00 PM Field 18 62 (8-3) 81 Brampton Braves
34 Indian Mills Chiefs 77 48 Field 15 13 (16-4)     #5 Georgia Bandits (GA) 5-4     19 Field 18 47 79 (13-6) 82 Loudoun Bulldogs
35 Manhattan Beach Monarchs Wed 2:00 PM 76 13 (6-5)         14 (6-1) 79 Wed 2:00 PM 83 S.P.F.Y.B.A. Gold
36 Broomfield Yankees Field 14 Wed 4:00 PM 40  Thursday      Thursday 39 (10-7) Wed 4:00 PM Field 12 84 Generals
37 White Plains Wildcats 76 (8-2) Field 14 Wed 6:00 PM 21 12:00 PM        12:00 PM 39 Wed 6:00 PM Field 12 78 85 Long Island Lightning
38 Long Island Ducks 59 40 (11-9) Field 14    Field 9 5 6  Field 8   Field 12 39 (24-4) 57 (7-2) 86 Clarkstown Stars
39 Metro Baseball Academy Wed 2:00 PM 58 (17-2) 21 (14-2) Wed 8:00 PM 12     11 Wed 8:00 PM 22 57 Wed 2:00 PM 87 Central Mass Renegades
40 Plainview Pythons Field 13 Wed 4:00 PM 58 Field 13         Field 11 50 Wed 4:00 PM Field 11 88 Scituate All Stars
41 Blackstone Reds 58 (12-6) Field 13 Wed 6:00 PM                 Wed 6:00 PM Field 11 56 89 Quincy Red Stockings
42 Tri-County Cobras 91 49 Field 13 12 (4-2) Thursday         Thursday 11 (7-3) Field 11 50 (12-0) 89 (7-5) 90 Alle-Kiski Nick Chevrolet
43 Sal Urso's High Performance Wed 2:00 PM 90 12 (11-7) 8:30 AM   HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED    8:30 AM 11 (11-2) 89 Wed 2:00 PM 91 Duneland Flyers
44 West Los Angeles Wave Field 9 Wed 4:00 PM 33 Field 1 5 (8-2) (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT) 6 (8-7) Field 2 34 Wed 4:00 PM Field 10 92 Vienna Senators
45 South Coast Tritons 90 (6-0) Field 9 Wed 6:00 PM 28     27 Wed 6:00 PM Field 10 88 93 Mississauga Majors
46 Toms River Bengals 33 (13-1) Field 9 Wed 8:00 PM     BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES     Wed 8:00 PM Field 10 34 (13-1) 94 New Jersey Nationals
47 Sacred Heart 28 (11-0) Field 9 5 (10-2) AND STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE 6 (4-2) Field 10 27 (3-2) 95 Mercer Island Islanders
48 Northampton Heat 5 (12-0) 6 (7-6)