1 Southern California Golden Spikes Cooperstown Dreams Park 49 Mississauga North Tigers
2 Connecticut Cardinals 86 (10-7) 88 (19-2) 50 LV Cadets
3 Nevada Wildcats Wed 2:00 PM 86 88 Wed 2:00 PM 51 Burlington Bombers
4 Seattle Select Baseball Field 2 Wed 4:00 PM 36 96 TEAM SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 35 Wed 4:00 PM Field 1 52 West Chester Wildcats
5 San Diego Stars 85 Field 2 Wed 6:00 PM 25 Week # 11 (Aug 18-24, 2007) 26 (2-1) Wed 6:00 PM Field 1 87 53 Port Washington Legends Black
6 Virginia Lightning 84 (9-3) 36 (14-0) Field 2 Wed 8:00 PM 8 (5-4) 26 Wed 8:00 PM Field 1 35 (9-2) 82 54 Connecticut Cannons
7 West Bay Patriots Wed 2:00 PM 84 25 (7-2) Field 2     Field 1 26 (5-3) 81 Wed 2:00 PM 55 Westchester Clippers
8 California Lumberjacks Field 6 Wed 4:00 PM 37 (12-4) 8 (3-2) Thursday 8 23 Thursday 7 38 Wed 4:00 PM Field 3 56 Deep Run Thunderhawks
9 Club All Star 83 Field 6 Wed 6:00 PM 37 8:30 AM      8:30 AM 23 (6-4) Wed 6:00 PM Field 3 81 (10-0) 57 Reston Rock Dawgs
10 Las Vegas Hawks 54 (10-6) 37 (8-5) Field 6   Field 5     Field 4   Field 3 38 (9-5) 56 58 Apple Valley Eagles
11 Richmond Red Sox Wed 2:00 PM 54 24 Wed 8:00 PM    
    Wed 8:00 PM 23 (4-2) 55 (14-0) Wed 2:00 PM 59 WBL Sparks
12 Sherman Oaks Riptide Field 5 Wed 4:00 PM 52 Field 5 9     23 (9-6) Field 4 55 Wed 4:00 PM Field 4 60 Delmarva Shorebirds
13 Rome Jr. Indians 53 Field 5 Wed 6:00 PM         Wed 6:00 PM Field 4 55 (12-0) 61 Santa Barbara Pony Baseball
14 Texas Sliders 70 52 (11-10) Field 5 9 (13-7)  Thursday  Thursday 10 Field 4 51 72 62 Woodland Hills Warriors
15 Riverside Rebels Wed 2:00 PM 69 9 (10-5) 12:00 PM   1 2 (12-3)  12:00 PM 10 (10-1) 71 (5-4) Wed 2:00 PM 63 Eastern Sluggers
16 Virginia Cardinals Field 22 Wed 4:00 PM 44  Field 10      Field 7 71 Wed 4:00 PM Field 19 64 Las Vegas Highrollers
17 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team 69 (4-3) Field 22 Wed 6:00 PM 17         18 Wed 6:00 PM Field 19 71 (13-2) 65 Downingtown Demons
18 Upper Deck Rebels 68 (9-3) 44 (6-2) Field 22             Field 19 43 66 66 Manalapan Thunder
19 Simi Valley Predators Wed 2:00 PM 68 (7-2) 17 (10-8) Wed 8:00 PM 16           15 Wed 8:00 PM 18 (2-1) 65 Wed 2:00 PM 67 Ludlow Lightning
20 Valley Forge Rangers Field 21 Wed 4:00 PM 68 Field 17 Thursday           Thursday Field 16 46 Wed 4:00 PM Field 20 68 Oregon Tech
21 Scripps Ranch Falcons 67 Field 21 Wed 6:00 PM   8:30 AM            8:30 AM   Wed 6:00 PM Field 20 65 (8-0) 69 Sandwich Lightning
22 McLean Senators 94 (12-8) 45 Field 21 16 (3-2) Field 10 1 (15-3)       2 (16-11) Field 7 15 (6-1) Field 20 46 (5-3) 96 (7-3) 70 East FishKill All Stars
23 Scranton Miners Wed 2:00 PM 94 16 (7-1)           15 (5-1) 96 Wed 2:00 PM 71 Long Island Marlins
24 New Fairfield Blackhawks Field 8 Wed 4:00 PM 32 (7-5) 1 (9-8)     2 (8-7) 31 Wed 4:00 PM Field 7 72 Minnesota Lumberjacks
25 Mass Lawmen 93 Field 8 Wed 6:00 PM 32 Thursday   #5 San Diego Stars (CA) #2 Connecticut Cardinals (CT)  Thursday 30 Wed 6:00 PM Field 7 95 73 Lakewood Bobcats
26 NOVA NATS 76 (24-4) 32 (14-2) Field 8 Wed 8:00 PM 4 (16-4) 3:00 PM    3:00 PM 3 Wed 8:00 PM Field 7 31 (17-1) 74 (20-5) 74 Massapequa Chiefs
27 Vienna Nationals Wed 2:00 PM 76 29 Field 8   Field 10          Field 7   Field 7 30 (6-3) 74 Wed 2:00 PM 75 Connecticut Sluggers
28 Howell Cobras Field 16 Wed 4:00 PM 41 (2-1) 4 (13-2) Thursday Championship Game   14 Thursday 3 (15-2) 42 Wed 4:00 PM Field 17 76 Horsham Magic
29 Blackstone Valley Thunder 75 Field 16 Wed 6:00 PM 41 8:30 AM 4   Field #3 - 9:15pm      8:30 AM 19 Wed 6:00 PM Field 17 73 77 Levittown Central
30 Las Vegas Vipers 62 (12-8) 41 (12-11) Field 16   Field 9         Field 8   Field 17 42 (11-4) 64 78 Boston Blackjacks
31 Pottsville Pythons Wed 2:00 PM 62 20 Wed 8:00 PM       Week # 11 Champions       Wed 8:00 PM 19 (12-0) 63 Wed 2:00 PM 79 North Jersey Rangers
32 Plantation Stars Field 15 Wed 4:00 PM 48 Field 15 13         14 (7-6) Field 18 47 Wed 4:00 PM Field 18 80 Wendell Warriors
33 South Jersey Sand Sharks 61 Field 15 Wed 6:00 PM       #5 San Diego Stars (CA) (11-10)       Wed 6:00 PM Field 18 63 (6-2) 81 Timberlane Titans
34 Tampa Blades 78 48 (7-4) Field 15 13 (12-0)         14 (10-3) Field 18 47 (6-3) 80 (3-2) 82 Port Washington Legends Blue
35 Parkway Travel Baseball Wed 2:00 PM 77 13 (2-1)         14 (9-8) 80 Wed 2:00 PM 83 South Coast Bulldogs
36 NC Cleveland Indians Field 14 Wed 4:00 PM 40  Thursday      Thursday 39 (9-6) Wed 4:00 PM Field 12 84 Dover Sherborn Raiders
37 Marblehead Magicians 77 (7-5) Field 14 Wed 6:00 PM 21 (6-5) 12:00 PM        12:00 PM 39 Wed 6:00 PM Field 12 79 85 Northeast Tornados
38 Elk River MN Elks 60 (13-3) 40 (13-1) Field 14    Field 9 5 (14-2) 11  Field 8   Field 12 39 (9-8) 58 86 South Jersey Titans
39 Saugus Cyclones Wed 2:00 PM 60 (17-3) 21 (7-4) Wed 8:00 PM 21     11 (17-5) Wed 8:00 PM 22 57 Wed 2:00 PM 87 Patterson Pirates
40 New England Rebels Field 13 Wed 4:00 PM 60 Field 13         Field 11 50 Wed 4:00 PM Field 11 88 Roxborough Bandits
41 Middlesex Bluedogs 59 Field 13 Wed 6:00 PM                 Wed 6:00 PM Field 11 57 (4-2) 89 Kingson Royals
42 Cape Cod Clippers 92 (7-6) 49 Field 13 12 Thursday         Thursday 11 (14-2) Field 11 50 (7-4) 90 (9-1) 90 Guilford Gators
43 Atlee Sluggers Wed 2:00 PM 92 12 (11-7) 8:30 AM   HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED    8:30 AM 11 (12-1) 90 Wed 2:00 PM 91 Oceanside American Riptides
44 Jersey Tides Field 9 Wed 4:00 PM 33 (14-4) Field 1 5 (8-4) (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT) 11 (7-3) Field 2 34 (16-4) Wed 4:00 PM Field 10 92 Garner Sluggers
45 Hamlin Park 91 Field 9 Wed 6:00 PM 33     34 (8-3) Wed 6:00 PM Field 10 89 93 Massapequa Mets
46 Windsor Stars 33 (8-5) Field 9 Wed 8:00 PM     BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES     Wed 8:00 PM Field 10 34 (17-3) 94 Timberlane Hornets
47 Walkertown Warriors 28 Field 9 5 (8-2) AND STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE 34 Field 10 27 95 Sandwich Thunder
48 Northwest Dirtbags 5 (9-7) 6 96 St. Gregory The Great Patriots Gold