Cooperstown Dreams Park
80 (9-1) 78
1 North Carolina Baseball Academy Wed 2:00 PM 80 (8-4) SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 77 Wed 2:00 PM 41 North Royalton Bears
2 Powder Springs Seminoles Field 18 Wed 4:00 PM 80 (7-3) Week # 5 (Jul 16-22, 2005) 47 Wed 4:00 PM Field 17 42 Leyden Eagles
3 Jefferson Jays 79 Field 18 Wed 6:00 PM 80 31 Wed 6:00 PM Field 17 77 (12-3) 43 Duluth Wildcats
4 Carolina Pirates 48 Field 18 Wed 8:00 PM 1 2 Wed 8:00 PM Field 17 47 (13-10) 44 OC Diamond Dawgs
5 Franklin Mustangs 50 (14-11) 32 Field 18     Field 17 31 (8-3) 52 45 Georgia Titans
6 Santa Clarita Bulldogs Wed 2:00 PM 50 1 (8-0) Thursday 33 15 Thursday 2 (15-0) 51 Wed 2:00 PM 46 Syosset Cubs
7 Orland Park Sparks Travelers Field 1 Wed 4:00 PM 33 (12-3) 8:30 AM     8:30 AM 34 (8-7) Wed 4:00 PM Field 2 47 Santa Clarita Outlaws
8 Fayette Vipers 49 Field 1 Wed 6:00 PM 33 (14-6) Field 10  
  Field 9 34 Wed 6:00 PM Field 2 51 (5-1) 48 Columbine Thunder
9 Middie Pride 33 (14-1) Field 1 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 2 34 (13-1) 49 Somers Red Storm I
10 Green Mountain Ragin Rams 64 (8-7) 17 Field 1 33 (8-2)     15 (5-4) Field 2 18 62 (8-7) 50 Hudson Heat
11 Miami River Dogs Wed 2:00 PM 64 16 Thursday   9 (9-7) 10  Thursday 15 (7-6) 62 (9-3) Wed 2:00 PM 51 LCP Astros
12 Kansas City Stars Field 7 Wed 4:00 PM 40 12:00 PM        12:00 PM 62 Wed 4:00 PM Field 8 52 Tampa Bay Raiders
13 Missouri Rebels 63 Field 7 Wed 6:00 PM 24 Field 10        Field 9 23 Wed 6:00 PM Field 8 61 53 Southern Hooks
14 Rochester Diamond Dawgs 40 (15-7) Field 7 Wed 8:00 PM 9 (16-8)         10 (1-0) Wed 8:00 PM Field 8 39 54 White Marsh Warriors
15 Indiana Sandlotters 66 (7-5) 24 (7-2) Field 7             Field 8 23 (12-0) 68 55 South Farmington Blues
16 Webb Bridge Bulldogs Wed 2:00 PM 66 9 (10-4) Thursday         Thursday 10 (2-1) 67 Wed 2:00 PM 56 Pine Bush Bushmen
17 Miami Muckdogs Field 11 Wed 4:00 PM 41 8:30 AM         8:30 AM 42 Wed 4:00 PM Field 12 57 Kentucky Select Sharks
18 Lincoln Rebels 65 Field 11 Wed 6:00 PM 25 Field 1 9 (15-2)     10 (12-6) Field 5 26 Wed 6:00 PM Field 12 67 (12-4) 58 Monroeville Gators
19 Howell Hawks 41 (14-1) Field 11 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 12 42 (10-3) 59 Northville Broncos
20 Racine Ericksons 72 25 (5-2) Field 11 8     7 Field 12 26 (11-7) 70 60 Northwest Travelers
21 Fayette Falcons Wed 2:00 PM 71 8 (6-5) Thursday   #9 Middie Pride (OH) #14 Rochester Diamond Dawgs (NY)  Thursday 7 (5-2) 69 (9-8) Wed 2:00 PM 61 Monument Outlaws
22 Gateway Cobras Field 14 Wed 4:00 PM 44 (7-2) 3:00 PM    3:00 PM 69 Wed 4:00 PM Field 13 62 Grassland Copperheads
23 Team Maryland 71 (10-4) Field 14 Wed 6:00 PM 44 Field 10          Field 7 27 (10-3) Wed 6:00 PM Field 13 69 (7-0) 63 Plainfield Storm
24 Utah Bandits 44 (7-3) Field 14 Wed 8:00 PM 5   Championship Game   27 (8-4) Wed 8:00 PM Field 13 43 64 Clarkston Riverdawgs
25 Santa Fe Sluggers 58 28 Field 14     Field #3 - 9:15pm     Field 13 27 (14-1) 60 65 Worthington Wizards
26 South Jersey Arsenal Blue Wed 2:00 PM 57 5 (9-4) Thursday 12 (17-12)     27 Thursday 6 59 Wed 2:00 PM 66 Memphis Travelers
27 Arizona Giants Field 10 Wed 4:00 PM 37 (5-2) 8:30 AM     Week # 5 Champions     8:30 AM 38 (21-11) Wed 4:00 PM Field 9 67 Quakertown Youth Baseball Association
28 North GA Jammers 57 (5-0) Field 10 Wed 6:00 PM 37 Field 2         Field 4 38 Wed 6:00 PM Field 9 59 (13-9) 68 Louisville Mavericks
29 Flower Mound Warriors 37 (7-5) Field 10 Wed 8:00 PM       #9 Middie Pride (OH) (13-1)       Wed 8:00 PM Field 9 38 (18-9) 69 North Brunswick Nitro
30 Montreal Roadrunners 56 21 Field 10 12 (18-2)         11 Field 9 22 54 (6-0) 70 Ohio Valley Mountaineers
31 Shaw Park Raiders Wed 2:00 PM 55 12 (13-1) Thursday        Thursday 11 (14-2) 54 Wed 2:00 PM 71 Flower Mound Tigers
32 Georgia Scorpions Field 4 Wed 4:00 PM 36 12:00 PM   12 14 (11-5)  12:00 PM 35 (12-3) Wed 4:00 PM Field 5 72 Spring Township Diamond Dogs
33 Colorado Yard Dawgs 55 (11-5) Field 4 Wed 6:00 PM 20 Field 7    Field 8 35 Wed 6:00 PM Field 5 53 73 Vestavia Rebels
34 BCC Bandits 36 (8-3) Field 4 Wed 8:00 PM 13     14 (18-0) Wed 8:00 PM Field 5 35 (12-9) 74 St. Joseph Hardballers
35 West Jefferson Nasty Kats 74 (5-4) 20 (18-5) Field 4         Field 5 19 76 75 Yogy Bears Baseball
36 Oak Forest Blue Demons Wed 2:00 PM 74 13 (14-1) Thursday       Thursday 14 (12-0) 75 Wed 2:00 PM 76 Carolina Contenders
37 Wasco Wildcats Field 15 Wed 4:00 PM 45 8:30 AM       8:30 AM 46 (10-5) Wed 4:00 PM Field 16 77 Colorado Bombers
38 Gainesville Bats 73 Field 15 Wed 6:00 PM 29 Field 7   4 14 (13-1) Field 8 46 Wed 6:00 PM Field 16 75 (10-9) 78 Somers Red Storm II
39 Sylvania Mavericks 45 (6-5) Field 15 Wed 8:00 PM       Wed 8:00 PM Field 16 46 (7-6) 79 Pleasant Hills Pirates
40 Central Valley Titans 29 (2-0) Field 15 4 (11-5) HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED 3 Field 16 30 80 Wills Park Timber Rattlers
4 (13-7) (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT) 3 (15-11)    
BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES & STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE    
Report Date/Time: July 22, 2005/9:56 AM