SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 1 Montgomery Thunder (AL)
2 Sharks Baseball Club (FL)
Week #2  June 24-30, 2000 3 Niquel Stars (CA)
48 (5-4) 46 (4-3) 4 Tennessee Knights Baseball (TN)
Wed 2:00PM 48 46 Wed 2:00PM 5 Kings Mountain Wildcats (NC)
Field 1 Wed 6:00PM 1 2 (17-5) Wed 6:00PM Field 2 6 Louisiana Beast (LA)
47 Field 2     Field 1 45 7 Mariners (NC)
1 (16-0) Thursday 16 2 Thursday 2 (23-0) 8 Boynton Beach Bulldogs (FL)
18(5-4) 9:30AM     9:30AM 20 (8-6) 9 Utah County Stixx (UT)
Wed 4:00PM 18 Field 1  
  Field 6 20 (17-5) Wed 4:00PM 10 South Florida Bombers (FL)
Field 8 Wed 8:00PM         Wed 8:00PM Field 7 11 Antioch California All Stars (CA)
17 Field 6 16 (4-3)     20 Field 5 19 12 Blue Eagles (OH)
16 (14-4) Thursday 9 (9-8) 10 Thursday 15 13 Reservoir Bulls (MS)
32 12:00PM     12:00PM 30 14 Covington Tennessee Mudcats (TN)
Wed 2:00PM 31 Field 1     Field 4 29 Wed 4:00PM 15 Seminole Renegades (FL)
Field 10 Wed 4:00PM 9 (12-3)         10 (13-1) Wed 8:00PM Field 1 16 Centerfields Bisons (GA)
31 (8-4) Field 9             Field 8 29 (8-3) 17 High Desert Heat (CA)
9 (20-5) Thursday         Thursday 10 (13-1) 18 Strongville Stallions (OH)
34 (18-3) 9:30AM         9:30AM 36 (15-3) 19 Arizona Copperheads (AZ)
Wed 2:00PM 34 (14-0) Field 2 9 (7-3)     10 (13-12) Field 7 36 Wed 2:00PM 20 Sunrise Hurricanes (FL)
Field 9 Wed 4:00PM         Wed 6:00PM Field 8 21 Marlton Indians (NJ)
33 Field 10 34     7 Field 9 35 22 Boynton Barracudas FL (FL)
8 Thursday Thursday 7 (14-0) 23 South Farmington Blues (MI)
40 3:00PM    #9 Utah #3 Niquel 3:00PM 38 13-6) 24 Lakeland Outlaws Baseball Club (FL)
Wed 2:00PM 39 (10-8) Field 2 Country Stix Stars Field 4 38 Wed 2:00PM 25 Bowie Bulldogs (MD)  
Field 6 Wed 6:00PM 39   CHAMPIONSHIP   Wed 6:00PM Field 7 26 Union National (NJ)
39 (13-1) Field 7     GAME   6 Field 6 37 27 Crownsville Generals (MD)
5 Thursday 25   FIELD 3   11 Thursday 6 (14-1) 28 Readington Rebels (NJ) 
26 9:30AM     9:00pm     9:30AM 28(7-5) 29 North Babylon Bulldogs (NY)
Wed 4:00PM 25 (6-4) Field 4         Field 8 28 Wed 4:00PM 30 Jersey Terror (NJ)
Field 4 Wed 8:00PM       #3 Niguel Stars (10-8)       Wed 6:00PM Field 2 31 Lightning (NJ)
25(15-3) Field 1 25 (8-3)     CHAMPIONS     11 (4-3) Field 10 27 32 Rams (MI)
12 Thursday     Thursday 11 (9-4) 33 Wilmington (IL)
24 (15-4) 12:00PM 13 3 (7-2) 12:00PM 22 34 Westfield (NJ)
Wed 4:00PM 24 Field 2 Field 5 21 Wed 4:00PM 35 NH Diamond Dawgs (NH)
Field 5 Wed 8:00PM 13 (11-1)     14 Wed 8:00PM Field 6 36 KWBA Allstars (IL)
23 Field 2         Field 4 21(15-7) 37 Millard Metro Bluejays (12)(NE)
13 (10-3) Thursday   HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED   Thursday 14 (7-2) 38 Union American (NJ)
42 (10-5) 9:30AM   (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT)   9:30AM 44 39 Oregon Junior Eagles (OH)
Wed 2:00PM 42 Field 5 13 (13-8) 3 (6-5) Field 10 43 Wed 2:00PM 40 Bear Creek Thunder (CO)
Field 5 Wed 6:00PM     Wed 6:00PM Field 4 41 Delaware Dragons (DE)  
41 Field 4 4 3 (19-8) Field 5 43 (7-0) 42 Pacific Palisades Pony Baseball (CA)
4 (18-6) 3 (13-5) 43 Whitnam Wildcats (MA)
BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES & STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE 44 Catamounts (VT)
45 Lakeshore Braves (O) 
46 Marsh Creek Base Brawlers (PA)
47 Crownsville Pirates (MD)
48 BCC Astros (MD)