CDPLogoSm.gif (8332 bytes)

Cooperstown Dreams Park

CDPLogoSm.gif (8332 bytes)

Week # 4    Jul 5-11, 2003

Regular Games Scores Report

Day-Time Field Home Team Runs Visiting Team Runs
Sunday-8:30:00 AM 1 Gainesville Thunder (FL) 11 SCV Too Xtreme (CA) 3
2 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 14 Bear Creek Thunder (CO) 0
Click Field # 4 First Baptist Athletics (IN) 9 St Peters Wildcats (MO) 4
For Game Highlights 5 Clarkston Riverdawgs (MI) 1 New Brighton Fighting Lions (PA) 14
6 Burnsville Blaze (MN) 2 Miami Baseball Bandits (FL) 0
7 North Florida Hurricanes 12U (FL) 4 Kennesaw Patriots (GA) 6
8 Arizona Demons (AZ) 10 Northern Kentucky Vipers (KY) 7
9 Team Easton (FL) 4 Homer Heat (IL) 2
10 Massapequa Blue Wave (NY) 1 Charlotte Heat Baseball 12U (NC) 9
11 Roswell Stampede (GA) 5 Westerville Warriors (OH) 1
12 Colorado Blazers (CO) 3 Coughlin Cubs (MI) 8
13 Mississauga Majors (CAN) 1 Carolina Stampede (SC) 9
14 RB River Bandits (MA) 0 Virginia Aces (VA) 12
Sunday-11:15:00 AM 1 Utah Highlanders (UT) 16 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team (AL) 4
2 Wellington Warriors (FL) 14 PYBL Red Devils (NY) 2
Click Field # 4 Marlboro Dukes (NY) 2 Wilmington Warthogs (DE) 12
For Game Highlights 5 Bel Air Braves (MD) 14 WBL Sparks (CAN) 0
6 West Texas Stingers (TX) 8 Tamiami Stars (FL) 14
7 The Stars (NC) 4 South Forsyth War Eagles (GA) 1
8 Cookeville Cavaliers (TN) 12 Hamlin Park (IL) 0
9 Elmhurst Cougars (IL) 1 Somers Red Storm (NY) 13
10 Cedar Grove Panthers (NJ) 17 Parker Warhawks (CO) 4
11 St. Joes (IL) 5 Tri County Hawks (NC) 4
12 Cincinnati Bulldogs (OH) 13 Jersey Shore Thunder (NJ) 0
13 Tampa River Dogs (FL) 9 Forest Hill Red (MD) 0
14 Carolina Scorpions (NC) 15 Plainfield Force (IL) 9
Sunday-1:45:00 PM 1 Carolina Stampede (SC) 8 RB River Bandits (MA) 5
2 Massapequa Blue Wave (NY) 0 Team Easton (FL) 13
Click Field # 4 Virginia Aces (VA) 4 Gainesville Thunder (FL) 3
For Game Highlights 5 Maple Glen Magic (PA) 4 Utah Stars (UT) 5
6 Tampa Cruzaders (FL) 1 Glenview Blaze (IL) 5
7 Miami Baseball Bandits (FL) 5 Homer Heat (IL) 12
8 Moore Jaguars (OK) 8 Stars of Tomorrow/Northwest CT All -Stars (CT) 10
9 Readington Renegades (NJ) 0 Westfield Indians (IN) 3
10 Little Neck Thunderbolts (NY) 0 Cherokee Reds (GA) 12
11 St Pauls Angels (NY) 2 Ohio Thunder Baseball (OH) 14
12 Charlotte Heat Baseball 12U (NC) 10 Roswell Stampede (GA) 2
13 Westerville Warriors (OH) 2 Colorado Blazers (CO) 12
14 Coughlin Cubs (MI) 12 Mississauga Majors (CAN) 1
Sunday-4:30:00 PM 1 Forest Hill Red (MD) 4 St Peters Wildcats (MO) 7
2 Bel Air Braves (MD) 9 Cedar Grove Panthers (NJ) 8
Click Field # 4 Tri County Hawks (NC) 4 Elmhurst Cougars (IL) 3
For Game Highlights 5 Plainfield Force (IL) 3 South Forsyth War Eagles (GA) 5
6 PYBL Red Devils (NY) 0 North Florida Hurricanes 12U (FL) 13
7 SCV Too Xtreme (CA) 9 Tamiami Stars (FL) 11
8 Parker Warhawks (CO) 10 WBL Sparks (CAN) 6
9 The Stars (NC) 3 Wellington Warriors (FL) 5
10 Cincinnati Bulldogs (OH) 4 St. Joes (IL) 2
11 Somers Red Storm (NY) 5 Jersey Shore Thunder (NJ) 1
12 Utah Highlanders (UT) 5 First Baptist Athletics (IN) 7
13 West Texas Stingers (TX) 3 Cookeville Cavaliers (TN) 19
14 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team (AL) 4 Wilmington Warthogs (DE) 2
Sunday-7:00:00 PM 1 Northern Kentucky Vipers (KY) 1 Burnsville Blaze (MN) 6
2 Maple Glen Magic (PA) 2 Readington Renegades (NJ) 7
Click Field # 4 Little Neck Thunderbolts (NY) 0 Tampa Cruzaders (FL) 13
For Game Highlights 5 Glenview Blaze (IL) 8 St Pauls Angels (NY) 3
6 Stars of Tomorrow/Northwest CT All -Stars (CT) 0 Hamlin Park (IL) 8
7 Tampa River Dogs (FL) 29 Moore Jaguars (OK) 0
8 Cherokee Reds (GA) 5 Ohio Thunder Baseball (OH) 3
9 Marlboro Dukes (NY) 0 Carolina Scorpions (NC) 9
10 Kennesaw Patriots (GA) 6 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 8
11 Bear Creek Thunder (CO) 8 Clarkston Riverdawgs (MI) 11
12 New Brighton Fighting Lions (PA) 2 Arizona Demons (AZ) 8
13 Westfield Indians (IN) 3 Utah Stars (UT) 2
Monday-8:30:00 AM 1 WBL Sparks (CAN) 4 Coughlin Cubs (MI) 16
2 PYBL Red Devils (NY) 4 Parker Warhawks (CO) 9
Click Field # 4 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team (AL) 9 St Peters Wildcats (MO) 5
For Game Highlights 5 Cookeville Cavaliers (TN) 11 Bel Air Braves (MD) 0
6 Elmhurst Cougars (IL) 7 West Texas Stingers (TX) 11
7 Plainfield Force (IL) 7 Cedar Grove Panthers (NJ) 2
8 North Florida Hurricanes 12U (FL) 11 The Stars (NC) 8
9 Tamiami Stars (FL) 7 St. Joes (IL) 0
10 Somers Red Storm (NY) 4 Tri County Hawks (NC) 2
11 First Baptist Athletics (IN) 3 Cincinnati Bulldogs (OH) 13
12 Jersey Shore Thunder (NJ) 0 Forest Hill Red (MD) 3
13 Wilmington Warthogs (DE) 6 Utah Highlanders (UT) 10
14 Wellington Warriors (FL) 4 South Forsyth War Eagles (GA) 3
Monday-11:15:00 AM 1 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 7 Clarkston Riverdawgs (MI) 11
2 Glenview Blaze (IL) 1 Cherokee Reds (GA) 5
Click Field # 4 Arizona Demons (AZ) 16 Burnsville Blaze (MN) 7
For Game Highlights 5 Moore Jaguars (OK) 3 Maple Glen Magic (PA) 12
6 Gainesville Thunder (FL) 12 Marlboro Dukes (NY) 0
7 Tampa Cruzaders (FL) 13 St Pauls Angels (NY) 1
8 Utah Stars (UT) 13 Stars of Tomorrow/Northwest CT All -Stars (CT) 3
9 Readington Renegades (NJ) 15 Little Neck Thunderbolts (NY) 1
10 Ohio Thunder Baseball (OH) 0 Westfield Indians (IN) 6
11 Carolina Scorpions (NC) 1 Tampa River Dogs (FL) 11
12 Hamlin Park (IL) 3 Kennesaw Patriots (GA) 7
13 Bear Creek Thunder (CO) 2 New Brighton Fighting Lions (PA) 12
14 Northern Kentucky Vipers (KY) 3 Miami Baseball Bandits (FL) 2
Monday-1:45:00 PM 1 St Peters Wildcats (MO) 1 Utah Highlanders (UT) 14
2 Homer Heat (IL) 3 Roswell Stampede (GA) 8
Click Field # 4 Colorado Blazers (CO) 6 Mississauga Majors (CAN) 0
For Game Highlights 5 SCV Too Xtreme (CA) 5 Carolina Stampede (SC) 10
6 Team Easton (FL) 0 Charlotte Heat Baseball 12U (NC) 7
7 Forest Hill Red (MD) 7 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team (AL) 5
8 RB River Bandits (MA) 6 Tamiami Stars (FL) 14
9 Westerville Warriors (OH) 13 Massapequa Blue Wave (NY) 10
10 Virginia Aces (VA) 14 Elmhurst Cougars (IL) 3
11 St. Joes (IL) 9 Somers Red Storm (NY) 3
12 Tri County Hawks (NC) 1 Cincinnati Bulldogs (OH) 3
13 Jersey Shore Thunder (NJ) 5 First Baptist Athletics (IN) 11
14 Wilmington Warthogs (DE) 1 North Florida Hurricanes 12U (FL) 16
Monday-4:30:00 PM 1 New Brighton Fighting Lions (PA) 9 Northern Kentucky Vipers (KY) 0
2 St Pauls Angels (NY) 5 Maple Glen Magic (PA) 3
Click Field # 4 Utah Stars (UT) 1 Gainesville Thunder (FL) 4
For Game Highlights 5 Ohio Thunder Baseball (OH) 2 Glenview Blaze (IL) 1
6 Stars of Tomorrow/Northwest CT All -Stars (CT) 0 Tampa River Dogs (FL) 7
7 Miami Baseball Bandits (FL) 3 Arizona Demons (AZ) 6
8 Cherokee Reds (GA) 6 Tampa Cruzaders (FL) 0
9 Hamlin Park (IL) 18 Marlboro Dukes (NY) 0
10 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 10 Carolina Scorpions (NC) 17
11 Kennesaw Patriots (GA) 13 Bear Creek Thunder (CO) 1
12 Clarkston Riverdawgs (MI) 0 Burnsville Blaze (MN) 11
13 Moore Jaguars (OK) 0 Readington Renegades (NJ) 18
14 Westfield Indians (IN) 12 Little Neck Thunderbolts (NY) 0
Monday-7:00:00 PM 1 Roswell Stampede (GA) 2 Team Easton (FL) 4
2 Colorado Blazers (CO) 12 Massapequa Blue Wave (NY) 7
Click Field # 4 SCV Too Xtreme (CA) 6 West Texas Stingers (TX) 5
For Game Highlights 5 Mississauga Majors (CAN) 6 RB River Bandits (MA) 7
6 Plainfield Force (IL) 2 Wellington Warriors (FL) 6
7 Charlotte Heat Baseball 12U (NC) 9 Coughlin Cubs (MI) 3
8 Carolina Stampede (SC) 3 Virginia Aces (VA) 9
9 The Stars (NC) 13 PYBL Red Devils (NY) 3
10 South Forsyth War Eagles (GA) 4 Cedar Grove Panthers (NJ) 3
11 Parker Warhawks (CO) 1 Bel Air Braves (MD) 13
12 WBL Sparks (CAN) 0 Cookeville Cavaliers (TN) 32
13 Homer Heat (IL) 16 Westerville Warriors (OH) 4
Tuesday-8:30:00 AM 1 St Pauls Angels (NY) 3 Utah Stars (UT) 12
2 Tampa Cruzaders (FL) 10 Ohio Thunder Baseball (OH) 2
Click Field # 4 Glenview Blaze (IL) 10 Readington Renegades (NJ) 9
For Game Highlights 5 Cherokee Reds (GA) 14 Stars of Tomorrow/Northwest CT All -Stars (CT) 0
6 Hamlin Park (IL) 13 Moore Jaguars (OK) 0
7 Little Neck Thunderbolts (NY) 0 Maple Glen Magic (PA) 13
8 Westfield Indians (IN) 1 Gainesville Thunder (FL) 4
9 Tampa River Dogs (FL) 2 Kennesaw Patriots (GA) 3
10 Marlboro Dukes (NY) 7 Bear Creek Thunder (CO) 13
11 Carolina Scorpions (NC) 1 New Brighton Fighting Lions (PA) 9
12 Northern Kentucky Vipers (KY) 3 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 0
13 Clarkston Riverdawgs (MI) 4 Arizona Demons (AZ) 14
14 Burnsville Blaze (MN) 2 Tamiami Stars (FL) 1
Tuesday-11:15:00 AM 1 Cookeville Cavaliers (TN) 3 The Stars (NC) 10
2 Charlotte Heat Baseball 12U (NC) 15 Mississauga Majors (CAN) 0
Click Field # 4 Team Easton (FL) 10 Westerville Warriors (OH) 0
For Game Highlights 5 Roswell Stampede (GA) 6 Carolina Stampede (SC) 5
6 Virginia Aces (VA) 9 North Florida Hurricanes 12U (FL) 11
7 Homer Heat (IL) 4 Colorado Blazers (CO) 7
8 Coughlin Cubs (MI) 9 RB River Bandits (MA) 3
9 Wellington Warriors (FL) 10 Cedar Grove Panthers (NJ) 2
10 Parker Warhawks (CO) 5 Plainfield Force (IL) 11
11 Elmhurst Cougars (IL) 4 Massapequa Blue Wave (NY) 2
12 PYBL Red Devils (NY) 1 Bel Air Braves (MD) 16
13 South Forsyth War Eagles (GA) 3 SCV Too Xtreme (CA) 6
14 WBL Sparks (CAN) 0 West Texas Stingers (TX) 12
Tuesday-1:45:00 PM 1 Burnsville Blaze (MN) 7 Glenview Blaze (IL) 1
2 Tri County Hawks (NC) 7 Forest Hill Red (MD) 5
Click Field # 4 St. Joes (IL) 14 Jersey Shore Thunder (NJ) 0
For Game Highlights 5 New Brighton Fighting Lions (PA) 2 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 7
6 St Peters Wildcats (MO) 9 Marlboro Dukes (NY) 1
7 Northern Kentucky Vipers (KY) 7 Clarkston Riverdawgs (MI) 5
8 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team (AL) 1 Hamlin Park (IL) 17
9 Miami Baseball Bandits (FL) 1 Cincinnati Bulldogs (OH) 11
10 Wilmington Warthogs (DE) 3 Kennesaw Patriots (GA) 10
11 Utah Highlanders (UT) 3 Tampa River Dogs (FL) 4
12 Somers Red Storm (NY) 12 First Baptist Athletics (IN) 0
13 Bear Creek Thunder (CO) 0 Carolina Scorpions (NC) 13
14 Arizona Demons (AZ) 1 Tampa Cruzaders (FL) 8
Tuesday-4:30:00 PM 1 Carolina Stampede (SC) 2 Charlotte Heat Baseball 12U (NC) 20
2 Colorado Blazers (CO) 0 Team Easton (FL) 11
Click Field # 4 RB River Bandits (MA) 2 Roswell Stampede (GA) 13
For Game Highlights 5 Coughlin Cubs (MI) 2 Homer Heat (IL) 5
6 Parker Warhawks (CO) 0 Wellington Warriors (FL) 12
7 Massapequa Blue Wave (NY) 3 Mississauga Majors (CAN) 15
8 Westerville Warriors (OH) 3 Virginia Aces (VA) 9
9 Bel Air Braves (MD) 3 Plainfield Force (IL) 1
10 WBL Sparks (CAN) 5 PYBL Red Devils (NY) 13
11 SCV Too Xtreme (CA) 4 The Stars (NC) 8
12 South Forsyth War Eagles (GA) 2 West Texas Stingers (TX) 10
13 Cedar Grove Panthers (NJ) 10 Little Neck Thunderbolts (NY) 1
14 St Pauls Angels (NY) 3 Cookeville Cavaliers (TN) 15
Tuesday-7:00:00 PM 1 Ohio Thunder Baseball (OH) 7 Wilmington Warthogs (DE) 10
2 Gainesville Thunder (FL) 12 Elmhurst Cougars (IL) 0
Click Field # 4 Cincinnati Bulldogs (OH) 8 Forest Hill Red (MD) 1
For Game Highlights 5 St. Joes (IL) 3 Miami Baseball Bandits (FL) 1
6 First Baptist Athletics (IN) 11 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team (AL) 13
7 North Florida Hurricanes 12U (FL) 12 Somers Red Storm (NY) 0
8 Jersey Shore Thunder (NJ) 4 Utah Highlanders (UT) 13
9 St Peters Wildcats (MO) 1 Cherokee Reds (GA) 13
10 Tamiami Stars (FL) 5 Tri County Hawks (NC) 4
11 Readington Renegades (NJ) 2 Utah Stars (UT) 5
12 Moore Jaguars (OK) 3 Westfield Indians (IN) 21
13 Maple Glen Magic (PA) 11 Stars of Tomorrow/Northwest CT All -Stars (CT) 5
Wednesday-8:30:00 AM 1 West Texas Stingers (TX) 10 Roswell Stampede (GA) 15
2 Cedar Grove Panthers (NJ) 3 Glenview Blaze (IL) 9
Click Field # 3 Marlboro Dukes (NY) 1 Cookeville Cavaliers (TN) 14
For Game Highlights 4 Tampa Cruzaders (FL) 8 Charlotte Heat Baseball 12U (NC) 9
5 Team Easton (FL) 3 South Forsyth War Eagles (GA) 2
6 Massapequa Blue Wave (NY) 14 WBL Sparks (CAN) 7
7 Wellington Warriors (FL) 11 Westerville Warriors (OH) 3
8 Plainfield Force (IL) 5 SCV Too Xtreme (CA) 4
9 PYBL Red Devils (NY) 0 Carolina Stampede (SC) 14
10 RB River Bandits (MA) 2 St Pauls Angels (NY) 1
11 Homer Heat (IL) 12 Parker Warhawks (CO) 0
12 The Stars (NC) 0 Virginia Aces (VA) 6
13 Tampa River Dogs (FL) 4 Colorado Blazers (CO) 1
14 Mississauga Majors (CAN) 3 Hamlin Park (IL) 10
Wednesday-11:15:00 AM 1 Boys of Baseball National Travel Team (AL) 8 Moore Jaguars (OK) 5
2 Oregon Jr Eagles (OH) 1 St. Joes (IL) 4
Click Field # 3 Burnsville Blaze (MN) 4 Wilmington Warthogs (DE) 1
For Game Highlights 4 Utah Stars (UT) 4 Arizona Demons (AZ) 10
5 Kennesaw Patriots (GA) 13 Jersey Shore Thunder (NJ) 5
6 Westfield Indians (IN) 10 Clarkston Riverdawgs (MI) 1
7 Tamiami Stars (FL) 7 Cincinnati Bulldogs (OH) 0
8 Readington Renegades (NJ) 13 First Baptist Athletics (IN) 1
9 Forest Hill Red (MD) 6 Maple Glen Magic (PA) 5
10 New Brighton Fighting Lions (PA) 5 Utah Highlanders (UT) 2
11 North Florida Hurricanes 12U (FL) 4 Tri County Hawks (NC) 6
12 Miami Baseball Bandits (FL) 2 Somers Red Storm (NY) 8
13 Coughlin Cubs (MI) 7 Northern Kentucky Vipers (KY) 6
14 Stars of Tomorrow/Northwest CT All -Stars (CT) 1 St Peters Wildcats (MO) 8
Report Date/Time: July 09, 2003/2:41 PM