Cooperstown Dreams Park - A Summer Tradition
Cooperstown Dreams Park

WEEK #6
JULY 20 - 26, 2002


SKILLS COMPETITION RESULTS


King of Swat Results

Finals Participants Name

Home Runs

1st

Corey Thompson (South Wake Storm, NC)

4

2nd

John Shifferly (Decatur Braves, IN)

3

Niko Kouzelos (Niguel Stars, CA)

3

4th

Jimmy Matthews (Hereford Bulldogs, MD)

2

5th

Chris Enrico (Traveling Hammerheads, FL)

1

Kyle Beverley (Utah Highlanders, UT)

1

Kyle Mezaros (Clark Bombers, NJ)

1

Matthew Nichols (Virginia Extreme, VA)

1

Steve Adams (Cedar Grove Junior Baseball, NJ)

1

William Farrington (First Baptist Athletics, IN)

1

11th

Orlando Evans (North Florida Sluggers, FL)

0

Patrick O'Brien (Syracuse Jr Skychiefs II, NY)

0

Shane Crolick (Pound Ridge Lightning, NY)

0

Willie Nellen (Brookfield Bulldogs, WI)

0



Around The Horn Plus Results

Team Name

Time

1st

Somers Red Storm (New York)

23.88

2nd

San Souci Gators (Florida)

24.11

3rd

Franklin Panthers (Pennsylvania)

24.38

4th

Leyden Eagles (Illinois)

24.47

5th

Toluca Titans (California)

25.29

6th

BCL Church League (Pennsylvania)

25.63

7th

Mount Prospect Mavericks (Illinois)

25.74

8th

Burlington Bulls (Ontario, Canada)

26.03

Decatur Braves (Indiana)

26.03

10th

Stratford Lightning (New Jersey)

26.50



Golden Arm Results

Finals Participants Name

Points

1st

Alex Greener (Travelling Hammerheads, FL)

6

2nd

Christopher Lance (Virginia Xtreme, VA)

3

Trevor Gee (Toluca Titans, CA)

3

4th

Alexander Ferenti (Central NY Pioneers Blue, NY)

1

Chris Pogue (Decatur Braves, IN)

1

Jack Tynan (Pound Ridge Lightning, NY)

1

Nick Kay (Stratford Lightning, NJ)

1

8th

Andrew Gouveia (Hawaii Hurricanes, HI)

0

James Madden (Greysbranch Yankees, KY)

0

Jamie Harper (North Florida Sluggers, FL)

0

Joe Fornataro (Franklin Panthers, PA)

0

Josh Juron (Medina Sting, OH)

0

Paul Isaacson (Cherry Hill Sharks, NJ)

0

Seth Irving (Virginia Cannons, VA)

0



Road Runner Results

Participants Name

Time

1st

T. J. Gallagher (Cherry Creek Royals, Colorado)

13.18

2nd

Derrick Lewis (North Florida Sluggers, Florida)

13.32

3rd

Ramel Robertson (Near West Little League, Illinois)

13.46

4th

Brian Tate (Virginia Razorbacks, Virginia)

13.78

5th

Johnnie Kirkland (Central Florida Rage, Florida)

18.58


FOR A COMPETE LISTING OF ALL COMPETITORS CLICK HERE


CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE WEEK #6 2002 PAGE


©2003 Cooperstown Dreams Park, Inc. All Rights Reserved