CDPLogo

Cooperstown Dreams Park

CDPLogo

Week # 6 
Final Tournament Seedings (as of July 24, 2002)



Seeding
Team Won Lost Runs Allowed Per Game
1 North Florida Sluggers (FL) 7 0 1.57
2 Leyden Eagles (IL) 7 0 2.29
3 Toluca Titans (CA) 7 0 2.57
4 South Wake Storm (NC) * 7 0 3.17
5 Hawaii Hurricanes (HI) 7 0 4.00
6 Central New York Pioneers Red (NY) 7 0 5.00
7 Lake Worth Hurricanes (FL) 6 1 2.29
8 Texas Titans (TX) 6 1 3.14
9 Niguel Stars (CA) * 6 1 3.50
10 Traveling Hammerheads (FL) 6 1 3.71
11 South Farmington Blues (MI) 6 1 4.86
12 Brookfield Bulldogs (WI) * 6 1 5.00
13 Greysbranch Yankees (KY) 6 1 5.43
14 Swing Away Stars (NY) 5 2 3.00
15 Sherman Oaks Little League (CA) 5 2 3.29
16 Virginia Cannons (VA) 5 2 4.71
17 Syracuse Jr Skychiefs II (NY) 5 2 5.14
18 Millbrae Stars (CA) 5 2 5.57
19 Wheeling Wild Things (WV) * 5 2 5.67
20 Burlington Bulls (0) 5 2 5.86
21 Franklin Panthers (PA) 4 3 2.57
22 Cherry Creek Royal (CO) 4 3 4.29
23 Tyrone Thunder (GA) 4 3 4.71
24 BCL Church League (PA) 4 3 4.71
25 Central Florida Rage (FL) 4 3 5.00
26 Decatur Braves (IN) 4 3 5.14
27 Utah Highlanders (UT) 4 3 6.00
28 Westerville Travel Baseball (OH) 4 3 6.43
29 Delaware Elite Baseball 12U (DE) 4 3 6.43
30 Medina Sting (OH) * 4 3 6.50
31 Clark Bombers (NJ) 4 3 7.71
32 Carolina Reds (SC) 3 4 3.43
33 Cherry Hill Sharks (NJ) 3 4 4.29
34 Marshall Co Monarchs (WV) 3 4 4.71
35 Mendon Storm (NY) 3 4 5.86
36 Branford Baseball (CT) 3 4 6.00
37 Madison Mustangs (MS) 3 4 6.43
38 Pickerington White Tigers (OH) 3 4 7.29
39 Kentucky Rockers (KY) 3 4 7.43
40 Somers Red Storm (NY) 3 4 7.43
41 Elk Grove Travelers (IL) 3 4 8.29
42 West Boylston (MA) 3 4 9.14
43 BB Dawgs (NJ) 3 4 11.14
44 Hereford Bulldogs (MD) 2 5 5.43
45 Jersey Shore Hurricanes (NJ) 2 5 5.71
46 Sans Souci Gators (FL) 2 5 5.71
47 Cape St Claire Baseball (MD) 2 5 6.00
48 Mount Prospect Mavericks (IL) 2 5 6.71
49 Virginia Xtreme (VA) 2 5 7.57
50 Central New York Pioneers Blue (NY) 2 5 9.00
51 Darien Demons (IL) 2 5 9.43
52 Readington Rage (NJ) 2 5 10.14
53 Somers Red Storm II (NY) * 2 5 12.17
54 Marsh Creek Cobras (PA) * 2 5 12.33
55 Cedar Grove Junior Baseball (NJ) 1 6 5.86
56 First Baptist Athletics (IN) 1 6 7.29
57 Wallen Wolves of Fort Wayne (IN) 1 6 7.57
58 Germantown Athletic Club (MD) 1 6 8.29
59 Pound Ridge Lightning (NY) 1 6 8.43
60 Virginia Razorbacks (VA) 1 6 8.43
61 Near West Little League (IL) * 1 6 12.00
62 Washington Panthers (IL) 0 7 8.57
63 Stratford Lightning (NJ) 0 7 10.14
64 Greater Glen Burnie Patriots II (MD) 0 7 16.43

Teams are seeded based on the games played through the time of the report.  The final Seedings determine Single-Elimination Tournament brackets leading to a weekly champion based on (1) least team losses, (2) least Average Runs Per Game Allowed, and (3) Coin Flip (if still tied)

Report Date/Time: July 24, 2002/1:27 PM