Cooperstown Dreams Park 1 Carolina Blaze
2 Smyrna Stallions
SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 3 Catawba Valley Storm 12U
47 Week # 6 (Jul 21-27, 2001) 45 4 Lakeland Blaze
Wed 2:00 PM 48 46 Wed 2:00 PM 5 Auburndale Storm
Field 1 Wed 6:00 PM 1 (6-5) 2 (13-1) Wed 6:00 PM Field 2 6 South Florida Bombers
48 (6-3) Field 2     Field 1 46 (4-2) 7 Fresno Grizzlies
1 (12-0) Thursday 1 (11-0) 2 (10-5) Thursday 2 (17-0) 8 Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers
17 12:00 Noon     12:00 Noon 19 (5-1) 9 Virginia Players - U-11
Wed 4:00 PM 18 (5-4) Field 1  
  Field 6 19 (17-5) Wed 4:00 PM 10 Money's Marauders
Field 8 Wed 8:00 PM         Wed 8:00 PM Field 7 11 Middie Stars
18 (16-0) Field 6 18     19 Field 5 20 12 Middleburg Heights Comets
16 Thursday 1 (9-3) 2 Thursday 15 13 Jersey Bandits
31 3:00 PM     3:00 PM 29 (5-2) 14 Toluca Titans
Wed 2:00 PM% 32 (6-5) Field 1     Field 4 29 Wed 4:00 PM 15 Sterling Squid
Field 10 Wed 4:00 PM 32         10 Wed 8:00 PM Field 1 16 Cape St Claire Cougars
32 (4-3) Field 9             Field 8 30 17 Marlboro Dukes
9 Thursday         Thursday 10 (10-7) 18 Orlando Indians
33 (8-7) 12:00 Noon         12:00 Noon 35 (11-3) 19 Southwest Bandits
Wed 2:00 PM% 33 Field 2 8     7 Field 7 35 Wed 2:00 PM 20 Franklin Panthers
Field 9 Wed 4:00 PM         Wed 6:00 PM Field 8 21 Cherry Hill Atlantic
34 Field 10 8 (7-6)     7 (7-3) Field 9 36 22 New Berlin Magic
8 (14-2) Thursday   Thursday 7 (13-3) 23 Canonsburg Knights
39 6:00 PM #1 Carolina Blaze (NC) #3 Catawba Valley Storm 12U (NC) 6:00 PM 37 (1-0) 24 Central New York Pioneers 1
Wed 2:00 PM 40 Field 2       Field 1 37 Wed 2:00 PM 25 Big 6 Bears
Field 6 Wed 6:00 PM 5 (11-3)   Championship Game   6 (8-1) Wed 6:00 PM Field 7 26 West Boylston (MA) Lions
40 (12-7) Field 7     Field #3 - 9:30pm     Field 6 38 27 Albany Wolfpack
5 (8-2) Thursday 5     6 Thursday 6 (8-4) 28 Mount Prospect Express
25 12:00 Noon     Week # 6 Champions     12:00 Noon 27 29 Forest Hill Reds
Wed 4:00 PM 26 Field 4         Field 8 28 (6-2) Wed 4:00 PM 30 Clark Bombers
Field 4 Wed 8:00 PM       #1 Carolina Blaze (NC) (6-3) (7 innings)       Wed 6:00 PM Field 2 31 Burlington Bulls
26 (10-6) Field 1 12         28 Field 10 28 (4-1) 32 Georgia Mustangs
12 (8-4) Thursday     Thursday 11 33 California Cobras
23 (11-2) 3:00 PM 4 3 (15-9) 3:00 PM 21 (6-4) 34 Cloverleaf Express
Wed 4:00 PM 23 Field 2 Field 5 21 Wed 4:00 PM 35 Darien Demons
Field 5 Wed 8:00 PM 13     14 Wed 8:00 PM Field 6 36 U12 Brookfield Bulldogs
24 Field 2         Field 4 22 37 Rivera Baseball Association
13 (10-4) Thursday       Thursday 14 (5-2) 38 Mustangs
41 12:00 Noon       12:00 Noon 43 (7-1) 39 Greater Glen Burnie Patriots 2
Wed 2:00 PM% 42 Field 5 4 (7-5) 3 (5-1) Field 10 43 Wed 2:00 PM 40 El Dorado County Dream Team
Field 5 Wed 6:00 PM       Wed 6:00 PM Field 4 41 West Newbury All Stars
42 (8-0) Field 4 4 (14-2) HOME TEAM IS THE HIGHEST SEED 3 (11-6) Field 5 44 42 Ossian Wizards
4 (13-0) (WEARS RED JERSEYS & USES THIRD BASE DUGOUT) 3 (12-0) 43 Mentor Firebirds
44 Long Island Lightning
BOTH COACHES MUST REPORT SCORES & STATS TO THE BASEBALL INFORMATION TABLE 45 Somers Red Storm II
Report Date/Time: July 27, 2001/12:06 PM
Revised 7/26/01 8am Rain Delayed
46 Little Compton Lightning
47 Bethlehem Eagles
48 Central New York Pioneers 2